Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Buffalo Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Buffalo AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Buffalo Wyoming Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Buffalo WY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Buffalo Crime Index 1192743.24479.3
 
Buffalo Violent Crimes 16368.8553.5
Buffalo Murders 007
Buffalo Rapes 0033.1
Buffalo Robberies 00205.8
Buffalo Aggravated Assaults 16368.8336.5
 
Buffalo Property Crimes 1032374.43906.1
Buffalo Burglaries 15345.8813.2
Buffalo Larceny/Thefts 831913.32601.7
Buffalo Motor Vehicle Thefts 5115.3501.5
 
Buffalo Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Buffalo crime collection area population of 4,338.
  • Buffalo crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Buffalo crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Buffalo

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Buffalo crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Buffalo crime level is worse than national average.

 BUFFALO STATISTICS
 Buffalo Population: 3900
 Male Population: 1884
 Female Population: 2016
 Households: 1718
 Median Age: 44
 Average Household Size: 2.21
Buffalo Population
Buffalo Crime Level:

 MORE WY CRIME STATS
  Cheyenne
  Casper
  Laramie
  Sheridan
  Evanston
  Gillette
  Lander
  Dubois
  Douglas
  Rock Springs
  Buffalo
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement